DSF 2017

Dubai Shopping Festival 2017 Visa Information

Get all the details on Dubai Shopping Festival 2017 Visa rules and visa information. From details on Business visas to Tourist visas, rules on visitor policies, visa fees and visa forms, find all the information you’re looking for right here.. Indian Nationals traveling to Mauritius for tourist or business purposes will be granted a 60 day visa on arrival provided that they have a valid return ticket, that they are eligible to re-enter their country of origin or residence and have adequate funds to meet the cost of their stay. Persons wishing to spend more than 60 days in Mauritius for any purpose will still have to apply for a visa. Visa Categories :

 Call Us Now For Dubai Shopping Festival 2017 Visa – +91-9550058987

Get all the details on visa rules and visa information. From details on Business visas to Tourist visas, rules on visitor policies, visa fees and visa forms, find all the information you’re looking for right here.

  • Indian Nationals intending to visit UAE must obtain a No Objection Certificate (NOC) through their sponsor in UAE.
  • The sponsor must submit the passport details to the Immigration Directorate for the issue of this.
  • Processing time required for the above formalities is approximately 15 days.
  • Visa is faxed to the traveler and must be carried by passenger. No passenger is allowed to board the flight without the NOC.
  • Visa is endorsed on arrival at the point of entry.
  • Visa is valid for 30 days.
  • Visa fees are paid by the sponsor while applying for the clearance. If the Applicant does not have a Sponsor in UAE, than he can apply for the visa in India with the following visa documents. Visa can be applied through DUBAI VISA PROCESSING CENTRE and DUBAI MARHABA SERVICES.
  • The Applicant should have a Original Passport (Valid for at minimum period 6 months at the time of travel) + Photocopy of 1st, 2nd and last 2 pages of the passport.
  • One visa forms duly filled and signed by the Applicant (photocopy allowed).
  • Two colour photographs (size 4.3 x 5.5 cms) with white background.
  • Confirmed Return / Onward ticket on Emirates airlines (original + photocopy).
  • Application form duly filled and signed by applicant.
  • It is recommended that you attach your business card to the Visa application form.
  • Incase of application dispatched through the Blue Dart Acceptance Centers, kindly fill in Section 11 of the application form.
  • Kindly specify in detail the Designation eg “Teacher, Manager, Software Engineer ” in Section 5 of the application form.
  • Kindly specify in detail the Occupation been served, whether “Business or Self Employed ” in Section 6 (i) of the application form.

Qualifying Conditions are

  • If the Applicant has traveled at least once in the last 5 years to or holds a valid visa for USA, Canada, UK, Countries of European Union, Switzerland, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Japan.
  • Has traveled at least twice in the last 5 years to any country other than Pakistan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Myanmar and Maldives and supported by proof of present income.

Economic status of Principal Applicant:

Principal Applicant derives a gross income from business, profession or employment, of at least Rs. 2 lakhs per annum.

OR

  • Principal Applicant has long-term fixed deposits or similar investments aggregating Rs. 5 lakhs, at least for last 12 months (Certificates confirming investments in fixed deposits / long-term investments) Investments in Cooperative Bank not acceptable.
  • Original bank statement for last six months.
  • Income tax returns for last two years OR Form 16 for previous year (original and one photocopy).
  • If the applicant does not have tax papers or Form 16 then investments of over Rs 5 lakhs can be submitted. These can be in the form of fixed deposits Etc. These investments have to be at least a year old. Investments in Co-operative Banks or Societies is not acceptable.
  • A travel insurance policy for their period of stay in DUBAI.
  • Confirmed onward / return air ticket.
  • Processing time is 3 to 4 working days.

If the Applicant is traveling on Emirates Airlines then Visa can be processed thru DVPC (DUBAI VISA PROCESSING CENTRE). The Visa fees should be payable through Demand Draft (favour of STANDARD CHARTERED BANK A/c. 24105038019 payable locally).
For Applicants submitting their applications in Trivandrum and Calicut, they need to draw Demand Draft in favour of, “Standard Chartered Bank A/c. 24105038019”, payable in Cochin.

INR 5000/- {Duration of stay : 30 days}: 3 – 4 working days.
INR 4150/- {Duration of stay : 96 hours}: 3 – 4 working days.
Kindly Note: The above visa are valid for a period of 58 days from the date of issue.

EXPRESS VISA Fees & Processing time:
INR 6350/- {Duration of stay: 30 days} (incl of service charge and tax): 36 hours from the time of submission
INR 5500/- {Duration of stay: 96 hours}: (incl of service charge and tax): 36 hours from the time of submission

Please add INR 100 if the visa fee payment is being made by any other means except Demand Draft.
NOTE: DVPC also provides Door to Door Services, for more information on the services, please contact the DVPC call centre on 022 – 67203299

    • If the Applicant is traveling on any other Airlines then Visa is processed thru DUBAI MARHABA SERVICES. The Visa fees are as below.
    • Visa Fees to be paid vide Demand Draft drawn in favor of “Deutsche Bank A/C 0568709-00-0, payable in New Delhi. (DD should be drawn by a nationalized bank only, they do not accept cooperative bank DD’s)
    • Processing time through Marhaba Services is as follows.
    • 30 days tourist Visa (Normal Processing time 4-5 working* days).
    • 96 hours Visa (Normal Processing time 2-3 working* days).
    • (* Excluding Friday and Saturday). Please note, Marhaba Visa Process has given the following updates for the Visa.
    • The Applicant has to maintain a gap of 30 days in between one exit and another entry in Dubai, only if he has stayed in the country for 25 days or more.
    • The Applicant can apply for a new visa for his next trip on the very next day from his return to Dubai if he has stayed for less than 25 days.

Note: Dependents are defined as spouse, dependent children 21 years and dependent parents 60 years of Principal Applicant and Spouse. Supporting documentation required only from PRINCIPAL APPLICANT.

Visa For Dubai Shopping Festival 2017  – +91-9550058987

Hyderabad, India Looking For Dubai Visa Contact Us Today – +919550058987

Show your LOVE for Bollywood Dubai by SHARING this post!

Leave a Reply